Structured Finance

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Our Privacy Commitments

Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC and Institutional Investor Inc. (together “we”) respect the privacy of every person who visits, registers with or subscribes to our
websites and online publications (“you”), and are committed to ensuring a safe online experience.
This Privacy Statement outlines the information we may collect about you in relation to your use of our websites and related publications and services (“personal data”) and
how we may use that personal data. It also outlines the methods by which we and our service providers may (subject to necessary consents) monitor your online behaviour
in order to deliver customised advertisements and marketing materials and other tailored services. This Privacy Statement also tells you how you can verify the
accuracy of your personal data and how you can request that we delete or update it.

This Privacy Statement applies to all websites operated by us (as indicated on the relevant website) (“Sites”). For the purpose of this Privacy Statement
“group company” shall mean Euromoney Institutional Investor plc and any of its subsidiary companies, including, without limitation, Institutional Investor Inc.
Please note that the Sites may contain links to external sites and may contain advertisements for, and/or the opportunity for you to purchase products or services
from third parties. This privacy statement does not cover the activities of such third parties, and you should consult those third party sites’ privacy policies for
information on how your data is used by them.
By accessing and using the Sites you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Statement.

Information about us

Our principal business activities are:

Business-to-Business Financial Publishing. We provide a range of products and services focused on international finance, metals, commodities,
telecoms and emerging markets including magazines, newsletters, electronic information and data
Organisers of Seminars, Conferences, Training Courses and Exhibitions for the financial markets industry

Euromoney Institutional Investor plc Company Address:

Nestor House,
Playhouse Yard,
London EC4V 5EX
United Kingdom

Institutional Investor, Inc. Company Address:

1120 Ave of the Americas, 6th floor
New York, NY 10036
USA

Name of the Data Controller

The Data Controllers are Euromoney Institutional Investor plc and Institutional Investor Inc.
Euromoney Institutional Investor plc is subject to the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and is registered in the UK with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Collection of Personal Data

Our primary goal in collecting personal data from you is to give you an enjoyable customised experience whilst allowing us to provide services and
features that most likely meet your needs.

We collect certain personal data from you, which you give to us when using our Sites and/or registering
or subscribing for our products and services. However, we also give you the option to access our Sites’ home pages without subscribing or registering or
disclosing your personal data.

We also collect certain personal data from other group companies to whom you have given information through their
websites (including, by way of example, Euromoney Institutional Investor plc and Institutional Investor Inc, in accordance with the purposes listed below).
Please note that we do not intend to collect any personal data from children under thirteen years of age and no child under thirteen should submit any
personal data to any of the Sites. Should we discover that any such personal data has been delivered to any of the Sites, we will remove that information
as soon as possible.

Types of Personal Data Held and its Use

Customer Services and Administration

At some Sites, Euromoney collects personal data such as your name, job title, work and/or home address, and telephone number and email address in order to
register you for access to certain content and subscriptions. This information may be supplemented with demographic information from your use of our Sites
such as your postal area, age, gender, purchasing preferences and interests.

At other Sites, Euromoney may only collect broad demographic information
for aggregate use.

This information is used to administer and deliver to you the products and/or services you have requested, to operate our Sites
efficiently and improve our service to you, and to retain records of our business transactions and communications. By using the Sites and submitting personal
information through the registration process you are agreeing that we may collect, hold, process and use your information (including personal information) for
the purpose of providing you with the Site services and developing our business, which shall include (without limitation) the purposes described
below in paragraphs 2 and 3.

Monitoring use of our Sites

Where, as part of our Site services, we enable you to post information or materials on our Site, we may access and monitor any information which you
upload or input, including in any password-protected sections. Subject to any necessary consents, we also monitor and/or record the different Sites you
visit and actions taken on those Sites, e.g. content viewed or searched for. If you are a registered user (e.g. a subscriber or taking a trial), when you
log on, this places a cookie on your machine. This enables your access to content and services that are not publicly available. Once you are logged on,
the actions you take – for example, viewing an article – will be recorded (subject to any necessary consents). We may use technology or a service provider
to do this for us. This information may be used for one or more of the following purposes:

to fulfil our obligations to you;
to improve the efficiency, quality and design of our Sites and services;
to see which articles, features and services are most read and used
to track compliance with our terms and conditions of use, e.g. to ensure that you are acting within the scope of your user licence;
for marketing purposes (subject to your rights to opt-in and opt-out of receiving certain marketing communications) – see paragraph 3 below;
for advertising purposes, although the information used for these purposes does not identify you personally. Please see paragraph 5 below for more details;
to protect or comply with our legal rights and obligations; and
to enable our journalists to contact and interact with you online in connection with any content you may post to our Sites.

Please see paragraph 5 below for more information on cookies and similar technologies and a link to a page where you can turn them on or off.

Marketing:

Some of your personal data collected under paragraphs 1 and 2 above may be used by us and/or our other group companies and third party service
providers to contact you by email, fax, telephone and/or post for sending information or promotional material on our products and/or services and/or
those of our other group companies.
We give you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving marketing communications and will in certain circumstances
need to obtain your consent before sending such communications to you. Further detail can be found on the applicable Site and in each marketing communication
sent by us, our group companies or service providers. See also “Consents and opt-outs” section below.

Trading in Personal Data:

Some of your personal data may be collected and processed with the intention of selling it to other organisations, but this will not be
done unless you have given your consent (separately to this privacy statement).

Cookies and similar technologies

All our Sites use cookies and similar technical tools to collect information about your access to the Site and the services we provide.

Cookies are pieces of information which include a unique reference code that a website transfers to your device to store and
sometimes track information about you. A number of cookies we use last only for the duration of your web session and expire when
you close your browser. Other cookies are used to remember you when you return to the Site and will last for longer. Cookies cannot
be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. They are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a Web server in
the domain that issued the cookie.

We may use cookies to:

remember that you have used the Site before; this means we can identify the number of unique visitors we receive to different parts of the Site.
This allows us to make sure we have enough capacity for the number of users that we get and make sure that the Site runs fast enough;

remember your login session so you can move from one page to another within the Site;
store your preferences or your user name and password so that you do not need to input these every time you visit the Site;
customise elements of the layout and/or content of the pages of Site for you;
record activity on our Sites so that we understand how you use our Sites enabling us to better tailor our content, services and marketing to your needs;
collect statistical information about how you use the Site so that we can improve the Site; and
gather information about the pages on the Site that you visit, and also other information about other websites that you visit, so as to place you in a
“market segment”. This information is only collected by reference to the IP address that you are using, but does include information about the county
and city you are in, together with the name of your internet service provider. This information is then used to place interest-based advertisements
on the Site which it is believed will be relevant to your market segment. For more information about this type of interest based advertising, and
about how to turn this feature off please visit www.youronlinechoices.co.uk.
(Please email us at cookies@euromoneyplc.com if you have any queries about cookies)

Some of the cookies used by our Sites are set by us, and some are set by third parties who are delivering services (such as interest based advertising
directed at your market segment) on our behalf.

To see a list of the cookies and similar technologies used on this Site and instructions on how to
turn them on and off click here.
(Please email us at cookies@euromoneyplc.com if you have any queries about cookies)

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but, if you prefer, you can change your browser to prevent that or to notify you each time a cookie is set.
You can also learn more about cookies in general by visiting www.allaboutcookies.org
which includes additional useful information on cookies and how to block cookies using different types of browser. Please note however, that by blocking, deleting or
turning off cookies used on the Site you may not be able to take full advantage of the Site.

Email tracking: So that we can better understand our users’ needs, we track responses to our emails – for example, to see which links are the
most popular in newsletters, and to log and follow up responses to our marketing messages. To do this, we use pixel GIFs, also known as “pixel tags” – these are
small image files that are placed within the body of our email messages. They enable us to tell if a message has been opened and to track click-throughs on links
within the message.
Any other purposes for which Euromoney wishes to use your personal data will be notified to you and your personal data will not be used
for any such purpose without obtaining your prior consent.

Consents and opt-outs

You can give your consent to or opt out of particular uses of your data as indicated above by:

Indicating at the point on the relevant Site where personal data is collected;
Informing us by email, post or phone; or
Updating your preferences on the applicable Site;

For turning cookies and similar technologies on and off, see the information in paragraph 5 above.

Disclosures

Information collected at one Site may be shared between Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, Institutional Investor Inc. and other group companies for the
purposes listed above.

Your personal data may also be sold to other companies in the form of lists and directories, but only after permission from
you in accordance with the provisions above.

We may also disclose your personal data to other third parties, including, without limitation, professional
advisers, or governmental or State institutions or regulatory authorities, where necessary in order to exercise or defend legal rights or where required by law.

We may transfer, sell or assign any of the information described in this policy to third parties as a result of a sale, merger, consolidation, change of control,
transfer of assets or reorganisation of our business.

Public forums, message boards and blogs

Some of our Sites make message boards, blogs or other facilities for user generated content available and users can participate in these facilities.
Any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should always be careful when deciding to disclose your personal information.

Transfers outside the EEA

Services on the Internet are accessible globally so collection and transmission of personal data is not always limited to one country.
Euromoney Institutional Investor plc may transfer your personal data, for the purposes listed above, to other group companies, service providers or other
third parties which may be located in countries outside the European Economic Area, whose laws may not give the level of protection to personal data as within the UK.
This will include transfers to Institutional Investor Inc. in the US (and Institutional Investor Inc. will collect some data directly from you, in relation to the
Sites which it operates) and to third parties who provide us with email and marketing services. Where we conduct any transfers we will take all steps reasonably
necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

Confidentiality and Security of Your Personal Data

We are committed to keeping the data you provide us secure and will take reasonable precautions to protect your personal data from loss, misuse or alteration.

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the
security of your data transmitted to our Site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and
security features described above to try to prevent unauthorised access.

We have implemented information security policies, rules and technical measures to
protect the personal data that we have under our control from:

unauthorised access
improper use or disclosure
unauthorised modification
unlawful destruction or accidental loss

All our employees, contractors and data processors (i.e. those who process your personal data on our behalf, for the purposes listed above), who have access to, and
are associated with the processing of your personal data, are obliged to keep the information confidential and not use it for any other purpose than to carry out
the services they are performing for us.

We also give you the option of using a secure transmission method to send us personal data identifiers, such as
credit card details and bank account number.

How to Access, Update and Erase your Personal Information

If you wish to know whether we are keeping personal data about you, or if you have an enquiry about our privacy policy or your personal data held by us, in
relation to any of the Sites, you can contact the Data Protection Officer via:

Postal mail to this address: Data Protection Officer, Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, Nestor House, Playhouse Yard, London EC4V 5EX, UK
Telephone: +44 (0)20 7779 8600
Email:
dataprotectionofficer@euromoneyplc.com

Upon request, we will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you. We may require proof of your identity and may charge a
small fee (not exceeding the statutory maximum fee that can be charged) to cover administration and postage.

Euromoney allows you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate in accordance with applicable laws, you may have your personal information:

erased
rectified or amended
completed

Changes to this Privacy Statement

We will occasionally update this Privacy Statement to reflect new legislation or industry practice, group company changes and customer feedback.
We encourage you to review this Privacy Statement periodically to be informed of how we are protecting your personal data.

This Privacy Statement was last updated in April 2012.

This entry was posted in FUND and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

3 Responses to Structured Finance

  1. Natalietooky says:

    This message is posted here using XRumer + XEvil 3.0
    XEvil 3.0 is a revolutionary application that can bypass almost any anti-botnet protection.
    Captcha Recognition Google, Facebook, Yandex, VKontakte, Captcha Com and over 8.4 million other types!
    You read this – it means it works! 😉
    Details on the official website of XEvil.Net, there is a free demo version.

  2. Ваше мнение, это ваше мнение
    gaaab.com

  3. JamesHow says:

    เว็บเช็คเบี้ยประกันรถ ง่ายแค่ 3 คลิก เปรียบเทียบเบี้ยประกันจากบริษัทชั้นนำมากกว่า 30 กว่าบริษัท ด้วยเบี้ยแคมเปญที่ถูกที่สุดของแต่ละบริษัท พร้อมข้อมูลต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับบริษัทประกันภัย.
    เช็คเบี้ยประกันภัยรถยนต์ออนไลน์ทันที – เช็คค่าเบี้ยประกันภัยรถยนต์ออนไลน์หรือโทรหาเราได้โดยตรง เช็คเบี้ยประกันภัยรถยนต์ออนไลน์ฟรี | เช็คเบี้ยประกันรถฟรี ราคาดีที่สุดสำหรับผู้ขับขี่ปลอดภัย เลือกความคุ้มครองได้ตรงใจ ซื้อออนไลน์คุ้มครองทันที พร้อมผ่อน 0% 6 เดือน คลิกเลย.
    [url=https://share.724.co.th/insure/a/motor/AM00063001][u][b]เช็ค เบี้ย ประกัน รถยนต์ วิริยะ[/b][/u][/url] ‎

    เช็คเบี้ยประกันรถยนต์ เช็คราคา ตอนนี้รู้ทันที ทุกบริษัท โดย อีซี! – ประกันภัยรถยนต์ เช็คเบี้ยประกันภัยรถยนต์ ชั้น1 , 2+ , 3+ , ชั้น 3 ผ่านช่องทาง ประกันออนไลน์ เช็คเบี้ยประกันรถ ในวันนี้ รู้ทันทีทุกบริษัท มากกว่า 20 แห่ง ข้อมูลเพียบเปรียบเทียบราคาง่าย … เช็คราคาประกันภัยรถยนต์ จาก 30 บริษัททั่วไทย ฟรี เราไม่ได้ เปรียบเทียบค่าเบี้ยประกันรถยนต์ เพียงอย่างเดียวเท่านั้นเพราะถ้าหากเลือกซื้อผ่าน rabbit finance คุณก็จะได้รับสิทธิพิเศษต่างๆ มากมาย เช่น ส่วนลดค่าเบี้ยประกันสูงสุดกว่า เช็คเบี้ยประกันรถยนต์กับพี่หมี Prakuntook ผ่าน Line ได้แล้ววันนี้ หนึ่งในช่องทางการติดต่อสื่อสารที่ได้รับความนิยมมากที่สุดช่องทางหนึ่ง คงปฏิเสธไม่ได้ว่า “Line” คือหนึ่งในนั้น ที่แทบทุกคนที่ใช้สมาร์ทโฟน เปรียบเทียบ “ประกันรถยนต์” อย่างโปร่งใสและเป็นกลาง พร้อมข้อเสนอผ่อน 0% สูงสุด 12 เดือน ใช้ฟรี ไม่มีค่าธรรมเนียม เช็คเบี้ยประกันภัยรถยนต์ เทสโก้ โลตัส | Tescolotus
    เช็คเบี้ยประกันรถยนต์ เปรียบเทียบราคาประกันรถยนต์ ประกันรถยนต์ชั้น 1 ประกันรถยนต์ชั้น 2 วิริยะ สินมั่นคง ไทยวิวัฒน์. โปรแกรมเช็คเบี้ย ประกันรถ ง่ายแค่ 3 คลิก – โปรแกรมเช็คเบี้ยประกันภัยรถยนต์
    เปรียบเทียบเบี้ยประกันจากบริษัทชั้นนำมากกว่า 25 บริษัท ด้วยเบี้ยแคมเปญที่ถูกที่สุดของแต่ละบริษัท พร้อมข้อมูลต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับบริษัทประกันภัย.
    เช็คเบี้ยประกันรถยนต์ คำนวณเบี้ย เปรียบเทียบเบี้ยประกันภัย ฟรี! – เปรียบเทียบเบี้ยประกันจาก 20 บริษัทประกันภัยชั้นนำ โปรโมชั่นพิเศษและข้อเสนอประกันภัยรถยนต์ ประกันภัยชั้น1 ประกันภัยชั้น2+ ประกันภัยชั้น 3+ …
    การค้นหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ เช็คเบี้ย เช็คเบี้ยประกันรถยนต์ กรุงเทพประกันภัย เช็คประกันรถยนต์ วิริยะ เบี้ยประกันรถยนต์ 2+ เช็คประกันรถยนต์ ธนชาต เช็คเบี้ยประกันชีวิต เช็คเบี้ยประกันภัยรถยนต์ คุ้มภัย
    เช็คเบี้ยประกันสังคม เช็คเบี้ยประกัน ไทยประกันชีวิต

    [url=https://www.facebook.com/prakuntook][u][b]เช็คเบี้ย a math[/b][/u][/url] ‎

    สินมั่นคงประกันภัย – ประกันสุขภาพ ประกันภัยรถยนต์ เราประกัน..คุณมั่นใจ ประกันรถยนต์ชั้น 1 (ซ่อมศูนย์) เบี้ยเริ่มต้น 15,800 บาท สามารถนำรถประกันที่เกิดอุบัติเหตุเข้าซ่อมที่ศูนย์ซ่อมรถยนต์ยี่ห้อนั้นๆได้ โดยจ่ายค่าเบี้ยประกันในอัตราที่ต่ำเป็นพิเศษ ประกันภัยรถยนต์ (Car Insurance) คุ้มครองครอบคลุมในยามที่คุณต้องอยู่บนท้องถนน แผนประกันภัยรถยนต์ (Car insurance) บริการที่ตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้าได้อย่างครบครัน.
    ประกันรถยนต์ – เช็คราคาจากบริษัทประกันภัยชั้นนำ 20 บริษัท ฟรี!!! คุณจะมั่นใจได้เลยว่าคุณรับสิ่งที่ดีที่สุด และเหมาะสมที่สุด พร้อมส่วนลด และของแถมอีกมากมาย.
    โบรกเกอร์ประกันภัยรถยนต์ เช็คราคาประกันรถ ประกันชั้น1 โบรกเกอร์ประกันภัยรถยนต์ กล้วยๆ เปรียบเทียบราคาประกันรถประเภท ประกันชั้น1, ประกันชั้น2+, ประกันชั้น 3+ จากแพ็คเกจประกันภัยรถยนต์ของบริษัทชั้นนำในเมืองไทย.
    ประกันภัยรถยนต์ ประเภท 1 > เช็คเบี้ยประกันรถชั้น 1 ตามยี่ห้อรถ ประกันชั้น 1 สำหรับรถ ฮอนด้า, โตโยต้า,เชฟโรเล็ต,ฟอร์ด,นิสสัน,มิตซูบิชิ.
    เช็คเบี้ยประกันภัยรถยนต์ | คอนโดบทความ รวบรวม บทความดีๆมากมายauntysafe.com/tag/เช็คเบี้ยประกันภัยรถยนต์
    ประกันภัยรถยนต์เป็นสัญญาระหว่างคุณและผู้ให้บริการประกันภัยที่ให้ความคุ้มครองความรับผิดรถยนต์เฉพาะสำหรับคุณ นี้เกี่ยวข้องกับการชำระเงินปกติของพรีเมี่ยมในส่วนของคุณ …
    ประกันภัยรถยนต์ ประกันรถยนต์ บัตรเครดิต สินเชื่อ – SILKSPAN เปรียบเทียบได้ ประกันภัยรถยนต์ ประกันรถยนต์ บัตรเครดิต สินเชื่อ – SILKSPAN เปรียบเทียบได้ด้วยตนเองแล้ววันนี้
    ประกันภัยรถยนต์. เพียงเช็คเบี้ยประกันรถยนต์; กว่า 20 บริษัทชั้นนำ บริการประกันภัยรถยนต์ด้วยข้อเสนอพิเศษจากบริษัทประกันภัยชั้นนำหลายแห่ง … อัตราเบี้ยประกันภัยชั้น 1 ราคาพิเศ
    ษ พร้อมโปรแกรมชำระเบี้ยประกันภัยที่เหมาะสมกับคุณ การประกันภัยรถยนต์ ตารางความคุ้มครอง ประกันภัยรถยนต์ ภาคบังคับ (พ.ร.บ.) ความคุ้มครอง. วงเงินคุ้มครอง. 1. จำนวนเงินค่าเสียหายเบื้องต้น ได้รับโดยไม่ต้องรอพิสูจน์ความผิด. 1.1 ค่ารักษาพยาบาล …
    ประกันภัยรถยนต์ ชั้น1 2+ 3+ เช็คเบี้ยออนไลน์ ได้ราคาถูก ประกันภัยรถยนต์ ทุกประเภท ราคาถูก ทำง่าย จ่ายน้อย คุ้มครองก่อน ผ่อนได้ จ่ายเงินเมื่อตรวจสอบกรมธรรม์แล้ว.
    การค้นหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ เช็คเบี้ยประกันรถยนต์ เช็คประกันรถยนต์ วิริยะ เบี้ยประกันรถยนต์ 2+ เช็คเบี้ยประกันรถยนต์ กรุงเทพประกันภัย ราคา ประกัน ชั้น 1 ธน ชาติ ประกันรถยนต์ โลตัส
    ประกันภัยรถยนต์ชั้น1 ที่ไหนดี pantip เช็คเบี้ยประกันภัยรถยนต์ คุ้มภัย เช็คประกันรถยนต์ จากทะเบียน

    [url=https://share.724.co.th/insure/a/motor/AM00063001][u][b]เบี้ยประกันรถยนต์[/b][/u][/url] ‎

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *